Tmall Global Privacy Policy

Tmall.hk Website

天猫国际网站

PRIVACY POLICY

隐私权政策

(Version: July 1, 2014)

(版本:2014年7月1日)

The website with the URL: www.tmall.hk (the “Site”) is an electronic commerce platform operated by Taobao China Holding Limited, a company within the Alibaba Group (“we”, “us”, “our”).  We recognise the importance of your privacy as well as the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of your information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your information. This Privacy Policy observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

URL为www.tmall.hk的网站(“网站”)系由阿里巴巴集团旗下公司淘宝中国控股有限公司(“我们”)运营的一个电子商务平台。我们认可您的隐私权以及对您信息保密的重要性。本隐私权政策适用于我们所提供的所有商品和服务,并将对我们如何收集、适用及披露您的信息作出规定。本隐私权政策遵守香港《第486章 个人资料(隐私)条例》(“条例”)的规定。

A. COLLECTION OF DATA

资料收集

1.    Your privacy is important to us and we have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services and to protect your account.

您的隐私对我们非常重要,我们已采取措施,以确保在收集为您提供服务及保护您的帐户所必要的信息以外我们不会收集其他信息。

2.    For individuals and authorised representatives of businesses, at the time you register to become a user of the Site or any other websites operated by the Alibaba Group including but not limited to the websites www.taobao.com, www.tmall.com, www.etao.com, www.juhuasuan.com, www.alibaba.com, www.alibaba.cn / www.1688.com, www.aliyun.com and www.yunos.com, you may be asked to complete a registration form which requires you to provide information including, but not limited to, your name, address, phone number, fax number and email address (“Registration Information”).

就个人及授权企业代表而言,在您注册成为网站或阿里巴巴集团运营的任何其他网站(包括但不限于淘宝网(www.taobao.com)、天猫平台(www.tmall.com)、一淘网(www.etao.com)、聚划算平台(www.juhuasuan.com)、阿里妈妈平台(www.alimama.com)、阿里巴巴中国站(www.alibaba.cn / www.1688.com)、阿里云网站(www.aliyun.com)和 云OS网站(www.yunos.com))的用户之时,您可能被要求填写一份注册表,其中要求您提供包括但不限于您的姓名、地址、电话号码、传真号码及电子邮件地址等信息(“注册信息”)。

3.    If you use our Alipay account system or if you purchase a product or service from other users of the Site, we may also collect additional information from you, including but not limited to, information you submitted pursuant to Alipay’s identity authentication and verification procedures, Alipay account number, billing and delivery information, and product tracking information (“Account Information”).

如您适用我们的支付宝账户系统或您自网站其他用户处购买商品或服务,我们也可能会向您收集包括但不限于您的支付宝实名认证信息,支付宝帐号、账单及交付信息及商品跟踪信息等信息(“账户信息”)。

4.    We record and retain details of your activities when you use the Site. If you make sale and purchase transactions online through our Site we also collect information related to such transactions including, but not limited to, the types and specifications of the goods, pricing and delivery information and any trade dispute records (“Activities Information”).

我们在您使用网站时记录并保存您的活动详情。如您通过我们的网站进行线上买卖交易,我们也会收集有关该等交易的信息,包括但不限于商品种类和规格、定价和交付信息以及任何交易纠纷记录(“活动信息”)。

5.    Registration Information, Account Information, and Activities Information insofar as they constitute personally identifiable data for individuals are together referred to as “Personal Data”.

注册信息、账户信息及活动信息在其构成可辨识个人的资料的范围内统称为“个人资料”。

6.    For businesses, at the time you register to become a user you will be asked to provide information about your business, including but not limited to your business name, telephone number, contact address, e-mail address and the web address for your business (“Business Data”).

就企业而言,在您注册成为用户之时,您可能被要求提供关于您企业的信息,包括但不限于您企业的名称、电话号码、联系地址、电子邮件地址及您企业的网页地址(“企业资料”)。

7.    Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data and Business Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide any or sufficient Personal Data and/or Business Data marked as mandatory, we may not be able to complete the registration process or provide you with our products or services.

敬请注意,您提供特定类别的个人资料和企业资料(在进行资料收集时将载明)系强制性要求。如您未提供任何或充分的、标记为必须提供的个人资料和/或企业资料,我们可能无法完成注册程序或向您提供我们的商品或服务。

8.    We also record and retain records of users’ buying and browsing activities on our platform including but not limited to IP addresses, browsing patterns and buyer behavioural patterns.  In addition, we gather statistical information about our Site and visitors to our Site including, but not limited to, IP addresses, browser software, operating system, software and hardware attributes, pages viewed, number of sessions and unique visitors (together “Non-Personal Data”)

我们也会记录和保存用户在我们平台上的购买和浏览活动,包括但不限于IP地址、浏览模式和用户行为模式。此外,我们收集有关我们网站以及我们网站访客的统计信息,包括但不限于IP地址、浏览器软件、运行系统、软件和硬件属性、访问页面、会话和独立访客数量(合称为“非个人资料”)。

B. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

个人资料的使用

If you provide any Personal Data to us, you are deemed to have authorised us to collect, retain and use that Personal Data for the following purposes:

如您向我们提供了任何个人资料,即视为您已授权我们为下述目的收集、保存并使用该等个人资料:

1.    verifying your identity;

验证您的身份;

2.    verifying your eligibility to register as a user of our Site;

验证您可成为我们网站注册用户的适格性;

3.    processing your registration as a user, providing you with a log-in ID for our Site and maintaining and managing your registration;

处理您的用户注册申请,向您提供您在我们网站的登录ID并管理您的注册;

4.    providing you with customer service and responding to your queries, feedback, claims or disputes;

向您提供顾客服务,答复您的咨询、反馈、索赔或纠纷;

5.    to facilitate communication between buyers and sellers on our Site;

促进我们网站上买家与卖家的沟通;

6.    performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve the content and layout of our Site, to improve our product offerings and services and for marketing and promotional purposes;

为改善我们网站的内容及设计、改进我们的商品及服务以及为营销及推广目的而进行研究或统计资料分析;

7.    we may use your name, phone number, residential address, email  address and fax number  (“Marketing Data”) to provide notices, surveys, product alerts, communications and other marketing materials to you relating to goods and services offered by us on our Site;

我们可能使用您的姓名、电话号码、住所地址、电子邮箱地址及传真号码(“营销资料”)来向您提供通知、调查、商品速递、通讯及其他有关我们在网站上提供的商品和服务的营销材料;

8.    if you voluntarily submit any information to our Site to be published on our Site through the publishing tools and any discussion forum, then you are deemed to have given consent to the publication of such information on our Site (“Voluntary Information”); and

如您通过发布工具及任何讨论论坛主动向我们网站提交任何将在我们网站上发布的信息,则视为您已同意在我们网站上发布该等信息(“主动信息”);及

9.    making such disclosures as may be  required for any of the above purposes or

as required by law or in respect of any claims or potential claims brought against us.

为上述任何目的、或法律要求、或就向我们提起的任何权利主张或潜在主张所需作出的此类披露。

C. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

个人资料的披露

1.    You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to third party service providers engaged by us to assist with providing you with our services (including data entry, managing our customer database, contacting you regarding promotions products and services, delivery services, payment extension services, membership authentification and verification services and other customer service) (“Third Party Service Providers”).

您进一步同意,我们可向我们所聘请的、协助我们向您提供服务(包括资料输入、管理顾客资料库、就促销商品和服务联系您、运输服务、延期支付服务、会员认证和验证服务以及其他顾客服务)的第三方服务提供商(“第三方服务提供商”)披露并转递(无论在香港或国外)您的个人资料。

2.    You agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to other companies within the Alibaba group for the purposes specified at B.1 to B.9 above.

您同意我们可以为以上第B.1至B.9条所述目的向阿里巴巴集团内其他公司披露并转递(无论在香港或国外)您的个人资料。

3.    When necessary we may also disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to our professional advisers, law enforcement agencies, insurers, government and regulatory and other organisations for the purposes specified at B.9 above.

在必要时我们亦可能为上文第B.9条的目的向我们的专业顾问、法律执行机关、保险公司、政府和监管机构及其他组织披露并转递(无论在香港或国外)您的个人资料。

4.    Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by us and will be accessible by our employees, any Third Party Service Providers engaged by us and third parties referred to at C.2 and C.3 above, for or in relation to any of the purposes stated in B.1 to B.9 above.

我们将保存您提供的任何个人资料,并且,我们的雇员、我们聘请的任何第三方服务提供商以及上文第C.2和C.3条所述的第三方均可为以上第B.1至B.9条所述目的查阅该等个人资料。

5.    All Voluntary Information may be made publicly available on the Site and therefore accessible by any internet user. Any Voluntary Information that you disclose to us becomes public information and you relinquish any proprietary rights (including but not limited to the rights of confidentiality and copyright) in such information. You should exercise caution when deciding to include personal or proprietary information in the Voluntary Information that you submit to us.

所有主动信息均可能在网站上公开,并因此可以被任何互联网用户查阅。您向我们披露的任何主动信息均将成为公开信息,并且您放弃对该等信息的任何专有权利(包括但不限于保密权和著作权)。您在向我们提交主动信息时应审慎决定是否包含任何个人或专有信息。

6.    We will share your Account Information with banks, law enforcement agencies, government and regulatory or vendors relevant to the transaction in order to enable transactions to be completed. While we have in place up-to-date technology and internal procedures to keep your Account Information and other Personal Data secure from intruders, there is no guarantee that such technology or procedures can eliminate all of the risks of theft, loss or misuse.

为完成交易我们将与和交易有关的银行、法律执行机关、政府及监管机关或供应商共享您的账户信息。尽管我们已采用最新技术和内部程序防止您的账户信息和其他个人资料被入侵,我们无法保证该等技术或程序可以杜绝信息被窃取、丢失或滥用的风险。

7.    We may provide statistical information to third parties, but when we do so, we do not provide personally-identifying information without your permission.

我们可能向第三方提供统计信息,但我们在提供该等信息时,未经您允许,我们不会提供可识别身份的信息。

8.    We have established relationships with other parties and websites to offer you the benefit of products and services which we do not offer. We offer you access to these other parties and their websites either through the use of hyperlinks to these sites from our Site or through offering “co-branded” sites in which both we and other parties share the same uniform resource locator, domain name or pages within a domain name on the Internet. In some cases you may be required to submit personal information to register or apply for products or services provided by such third parties or co-branded partners. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these third party sites or co-branded sites. The privacy policies of those other parties may differ from ours, and we have no control over the information that you submit to those third parties. You should read the relevant privacy policy for those third party sites and co-branded sites before responding to any offers, products or services advertised by those parties.

为向您提供我们本身不提供的商品及服务的优惠,我们已与其他方及其他网站达成合作。我们向您提供的访问该等其他方及其网站的路径包括在我们网站使用前往该等网站的超链接或者 “联名”网站(在该等网站内我们及其他合作方共享一个统一资源定位器、一个域名或某一互联网域名内的网页)。在某些情况下您可能被要求提交个人信息以注册或申请由该等第三方或联名合作方所提供的商品或服务。本隐私权政策不适用于该等第三方网站或联名网站。该等其他方的隐私权政策可能有别于本隐私权政策,并且我们对您向该等第三方提供的信息无控制权。您在回应任何由该等网站宣传的商品或服务信息前,应阅读该等第三方网站及联名网站的隐私权政策。

D. RIGHT TO ACCESS/CORRECT PERSONAL DATA

查阅/更正个人资料的权利

Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal information held by us and to request correction of the information.

根据条例,您有权查阅我们保存的个人信息并要求更正该等信息。

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to access or correct your Personal Data, you may send your request in writing to the following contact person and address:

如您对本隐私权政策有任何问题,或您希望查阅或更正您的个人资料,您可以书面要求传真至下述人员及地址:

Contact : Legal Counsel

联系人:法律顾问

Fascimile: +852 2215 5200

传真:+852 2215 5200

Address: Taobao China Holding Limited, Legal Department, 26/F, Tower

One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

地址:淘宝中国控股有限公司,法务部,香港铜锣湾勿地臣街1号时代广场1 座26楼

In accordance with the Ordinance, we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access or correction request.

根据条例,我们保留因处理任何资料查阅或更正要求而向您收取合理费用的权利。

E. COOKIES

小型文字档案

We use “cookies” to store specific information about you and track your visits to our Site. It is not uncommon for websites to use cookies to enhance identification of their users.

我们使用小型文字档案(“cookies”)储存关于您的特定信息并追踪您对我们网站的访问。网站使用cookies以加强对其用户的识别相当普遍。

A “cookie” is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie can be sent to your computer’s hard drive only if you access our Site using a computer. If you do not de-activate or erase the cookie, each time you use the same computer to access our Site, our web servers will be notified of your visit to our Site and in turn we may have knowledge of your visit and the pattern of your usage.

“cookie”是向您浏览器发送并储存在您计算机硬盘驱动器上的少量资料。“cookie”仅在您使用计算机访问我们网站时才会发送至您计算机的硬盘驱动器。如您未激活或清除“cookie”,您每次使用相同计算机访问我们网站,您的访问会被通知到我们的网络服务器,我们因此了解您的访问及使用模式。

Generally, we use cookies to identify you and enable us to i) access your Registration Information or Account Information so you do not have to re-enter it; ii) gather statistical information about usage by users; iii) research visiting patterns and help target advertisements based on user interests; iv) assist our partners to track user visits to the Site and process orders; and v) track progress and participation in promotions.

通常情况下,我们使用“cookies”识别您的身份并使我们i)查阅您的注册信息或账户信息,故您无需重新输入;ii)收集有关用户使用情况的统计信息;iii)研究访问模式并根据用户兴趣协助进行针对性宣传;iv)协助我们的合作伙伴追踪用户访问网站并处理指令;以及v)跟踪进展情况并参与宣传。

You can determine if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring the browser which is installed in the computer you are using to access the Site. If you choose, you can change those configurations. By setting your preferences in the browser, you can accept all cookies or you can choose to be notified when a cookie is sent or you can choose to reject all cookies. If you reject all cookies by choosing the cookie-disabling function in your browser, you may be required to re-enter information on our Site more often and certain features of our Site may be unavailable.

您可通过对安装在您计算机内、您用于访问网站的浏览器进行设置以决定是否接受以及如何接受“cookie”。如您作出选择,您可以改变该等配置。通过设置浏览器中的参数,您可以接受所有“cookies”或您可选择在某一“cookie”发给您时通知到您或您可选择拒绝所有“cookies”。如您通过在浏览器中选择“cookie”拦截功能以拒绝所有“cookies”,您在我们网站可能更为频繁被要求重新输入信息,并可能无法获得我们网站的某些特殊功能。

F. MINORS

未成年人

If a minor (those under the age of 18) has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us as follows to remove the information:

如未成年人(18周岁以下)未经父母或监护人同意已向我们提供个人信息,其父母或监护人应通过以下方式联系我们,删除该等信息:

Contact : Legal Counsel

联系人:法律顾问

Fascimile: +852 2215 5200

传真:+852 2215 5200

Address: Taobao China Holding Limited, Legal Department, 26/F, Tower

One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

地址:淘宝中国控股有限公司,法务部,香港铜锣湾勿地臣街1号时代广场1座26楼

G. SECURITY MEASURES

安全措施

We employ commercially reasonable security methods to prevent unauthorised access to our Site, to maintain data accuracy and to ensure the correct use of the information we hold.

为保证资料准确性并确保对所持信息的正确使用,我们已采取商业上合理的安全措施防止非法访问我们网站。

For registered users of our Site, your Registration Information and Account Information (if any) can be viewed and edited through your account, which is protected by a password. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. Our personnel will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited email. If you share a computer with others, you should not choose to save your log-in information (e.g., user ID and password) on that shared computer. Remember to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished your session.

作为我们网站的注册用户,您的注册信息和账户信息(如有)可通过您的帐户被查阅和编辑,该账户通过密码保护。我们建议您不要向任何人透露您的密码。我们的工作人员绝不会在主动拨出的电话中或主动发出的电子邮件中询问您的密码。如您与他人共用计算机,您不应选择在该共用计算机上保存您的登录信息(如用户名和密码)。请谨记当您结束会话时,请登出帐号并关闭您的浏览器窗口。

No data transmission over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be perfectly secure. As a result, while we try to protect the information we hold for you, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

互联网或任何无线网络上的任何资料传输均无法保证绝对安全。因此,尽管我们尝试为您保护我们所持的信息,我们仍无法保证您传输给我们的任何信息的安全性,对该等信息传输您应自担风险。

H. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

变更本隐私权政策

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be communicated by us posting an amended  Privacy Policy on our Site. Once posted on our Site the new Privacy Policy will become immediately effective. You agree that any information we hold about you (as described in this Policy and whether or not collected prior to or after the new Policy became effective) will be governed by the latest version of our Privacy Policy.

对本隐私权政策的任何变更将以我们在我们网站上登载修订后的隐私权政策作为通知。新隐私权政策一经登载在我们网站上将立即生效。您同意我们所持的任何有关您的信息(如本政策所载且无论其在新政策生效前或生效后收集)均将适用隐私权政策的最新版本。

I. YOUR FEEDBACK

您的反馈

We welcome your input regarding our Privacy Policy and any comments on the services we provide to you. You may send us your comments and responses by post to: Taobao China Holding Limited, Legal Department, 26F, Tower One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

我们欢迎您就我们的隐私权政策以及我们提供给您的服务提出任何建议。您可将建议和反馈邮寄至以下地址:Taobao China Holding Limited,法务部,香港铜锣湾勿地臣街1号时代广场1座26楼。

J. LANGUAGE

In case of inconsistency between the Chinese and English version of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail unless otherwise stated.

本隐私权政策的中文版和英文版不一致的,除非另有规定,则以英文版为准。

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *